Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Join NASW
Past Regional Award Winners
Share |

Region 1 (Toledo area)

Year

2016

2016

2016

2016

2016

2016

2015

2015

2014

2014

2014

2014

2010

2010

2009

2009

2009

2009

2007

2007

2007

2007

2007

2007

2006

2006

2006

2006

2006

2006

2005

2005

2005

2005

2005

2005

2004

2004

2004

2004

2000

2000

2000

2000

1999

1998

1998

1997

1997

1997

1996

1996

1996

1996

1996

1995

1995

1995

1995

1995

1994

1994

1994

1994

1993

1993

1993

1993

1993

1993

1992

1992

1992

1991

1991

1991

1991

1991

1990

1990

1990

1990

1990

1989

1989

1989

1989

1986

1986

1986

Award

Agency of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Public Citizen of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

MSW Student of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

MSW Student of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Elected Official of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Public Citizen of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

MSW Student of the Year

MSW Student of the Year

Public Citizen of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

MSW Student of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Lifetime Achievement

Social Worker of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Public Citizen of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Elected Official of the Year

Public Citizen of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Winner

Toledo Hospital Social Work Department

Christy Adams

Judy Kiser

Rosie Best

Lilian Ann Briggs

Tiffany Ways

Ereck Wheeler

Teresa Lopez

Sara Adas

Donald Brubaker

Michelle Laver

Kim Reno

Christina Rodriguez

Gina Vidal

Nicholas Menke

Tina Skeldon Wozniak

Sally Tellefsen

Lisa Fedina

Janise Harris

Maryam Berta

Sheryl Tripepi

June Blauvelt

John Willamowski

Constance Eppstein

Jessica Lauren Trease

Jennifer Slee

Kristen Stelszmalk

Mary Thill

Mayor Marge Brown

Salli J. Bollin

Brandy Lopez

Elizabeth Hull

Robert Marcso

Judy Kiser

Tina Skeldon Wozniak

Dean Sparks

Thomas Singleton

LaTeasa Hicks-Pauley

Donald Brubaker

Becky Johnson

Jessica Datta

Kelly Spehar

Reginald Routson

Nancy Stephani

Connie Schondel

Mark Moran

Marci Dvorak

Dewey Talley

David Morris

Sharon Nelson

Leah Ginsbert-Epstein

Matt Rizzo

Linda Furney

Peggy Adams

Coleen Mulvaney

Laura West

Jim Carpenter

Jack Puffenberger

Sheila Dorst

Sally Binard

Gerald Labuhn

Joseph Flores

Antonia Grimolizzi-Jensen

Elizabeth Pierson

Robert Schmitz

Carl Cruno

Marcy Kaptur

John David Smith

Glenn Boatman

James Mathews

Phyllis Putnam

Marianne Levison

June Bai

John Tewart

David Sugluchi

Mary Spicer

Barbara Roberts

Lois Andreas

Margaret Fitzgerald

Judy Kiser

James Ray

Judy Cazarnecki

Lols Hanna

Judy Czarnecki

Alice Dickerson

Howard Metzenbaum

Patricia A. Groves

Marcy Kaptur

Leah Epstei

Judy Kiser

Region 2 (Akron area)

Year

2016

2016

2016

2016

2016

2015

2015

2015

2015

2015

2015

2015

2013

2013

2013

2013

2013

2013

2011

2011

2011

2011

2011

2011

2006

2006

2006

2006

2006

2006

2006

2005

2005

2005

2005

2005

2005

2005

2005

2004

2004

2004

2004

2004

2004

2004

2003

2003

2003

2003

2003

2003

2002

2002

2002

2002

2002

2002

2000

2000

2000

2000

2000

2000

1999

1999

1998

1998

1998

1998

1998

1998

1998

1997

1997

1997

1997

1997

1997

1996

1996

1996

1996

1996

1995

1995

1995

1995

1995

1994

1994

1994

1994

1994

1993

1993

1993

1993

1992

1992

1992

1992

1992

1991

1991

1991

1991

1991

1990

1990

1990

1990

1990

1989

1989

1989

1989

1989

Award

Agency of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

MSW Student of the Year

Public Elected Offical of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Agency of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Public Citizen of the Year

Public Elected Offical of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Public Citizen of the Year

Public Elected Offical of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Public Citizen of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Public Citizen of the Year

Public Elected Offical of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Special Award

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Offical of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Special Award

Volunteer of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Offical of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Agency of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Social Worker of the Year

 

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Offical of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Agency of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

MSW Student of the Year

Public Elected Offical of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

MSW Student of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Offical of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Offical of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Public Elected Offical of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Offical of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Offical of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Public Elected Offical of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Offical of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Offical of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Offical of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Public Citizen of the Year

Public Elected Offical of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Winner

Caring for Kids

Rebecca Cool

Keno Jackson

Greta Johnson

Rebecca Shepard

Battered Women's Shelter of Summit and Medina Counties

Lauren Brown

Karin Lopper-Orr

Corey Hawkins

Greg Milo

Kathleen Clyde

Beth Kuckuck

Emily Stranges

Mieko Smith

Griffin Brown

Chaeli Flannery Moyer

Russel M. Pry

Jane Freeman

Jennifer Bosley

Gary Crow

Crystal Smetts

Chuck  Bell

Bob Otterman

Linda Gannon

Katherine Riefler

Priscilla R. Smith

Alma Linda Thomas

Jean Questel

Renee L. Greene

Leslie Anderson

Carla Chapman

Bill Butt

Robert Labbe

Kelly Hoehne

Terry Fries-Malloy

Annalisa S. Williams

Joyce Giles

Keith Dawson

Leslie Hernandez

Anna Allison

Joe White, Jr.

Melissa McCollister

Joyce Giles

Linda Tucci Teodosio

Pamela Reid

Ethel L. Chambers

Community Support Systems

Joan Shaffer

Lori Johnson

Donzella Anuskiewicz

Greg Markovich

David Giffels

Angela Johnson

Ann Duff

Donna Elsasser

John Ramey

Sylvester Small

Mary Shelton

Family Services

Amal Mullin

Melanie Woods

Leigh Herington

Joseph White, Jr.

Elizabeth Belair

Diana Barkman

Leona W. Farris

Gillian Fynn

Loretta Rafter

Kathleen Lehner

Lorraine Ellithorp

Elinore Marsh Stormer

Nikki Wingerson

John Looney

Robert Nolan

Paula Horton

Mary Shelton

Thomas Sawyer

Marvin Feit

Dorothy Jackson

Linda Choken

John Ramey

Saundra Robinson

Rolf Wicks

Kenneth McCullough

Pat McGrath

Sarah Scott

Roy Ray

Judith Cohen

Lynn Metzger

Josephine Ameling

Marvin Feit

Tim Davis

Roslyn Birger-Hershfield

Margaret Mosher

Helen Martin

Marquita Mitchell

Ann Brooks Duff

Mary McGuiness

Vernon Odom

Anna Marie Julia

Wayne Jones

Cazzell Smith, Sr.

Rochelle Lee Stone

Priscilla Atkinson

Wray Pascoe

Mary Spicer

Loretta Rafter

Samuel Rocco Ciccolini

Margaret S. Boothby

Charles Vehlow, Jr.

William P. Kannel

Mead Wilkins

Nancy Fazzino

Raymond R. Brown

Joseph White, Jr.

William R. Brinker

Tomas Sawyer

Maribeth Kaye

Region 3 (Cleveland area)

Year

2016

2016

2016

2016

2016

2016

2015

2015

2015

2015

2015

2015

2015

2013

2012

2012

2012

2012

2011

2011

2011

2010

2010

2008

2008

2008

2008

2008

2008

2007

2007

2007

2007

2007

2006

2006

2006

2006

2006

2006

2005

2005

2005

2005

2005

2005

2005

2005

1999

1999

1999

1999

1998

1998

1998

1998

1998

1997

1997

1997

1997

1997

1996

1996

1996

1996

1996

1996

1995

1995

1995

1995

1995

1994

1994

1994

1994

1993

1993

1993

1993

1993

1992

1992

1992

1992

1992

1991

1991

1991

1991

1991

1990

1990

1990

1990

1990

1989

1989

1989

1989

1989

1986

1986

1985

1985

1984

1984

Award

Agency of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

MSW Student of the Year

Public Citizen of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Agency of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Public Citizen of the Year

Public Citizen of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

MSW Student of the Year

Public Citizen of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

MSW Student of the Year

MSW Student of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Public Citizen of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Social Worker of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Public Citizen of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Media Person of the Year

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Public Citizen of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Merit Award

Merit Award

Merit Award

Social Worker of the Year

Winner

Northeast Ohio Coalition for the Homeless

Karen Branscomb

Pamela Johnson

Sheri Tannehill

Stephanie D. Howse

Andrew Smith

Chris Freeman

Monique Primm

Larry Foster

Jan Ridgeway

Quinton Durham

Nickie J. Antonio

Semanthie B. Brooks

Sue Postle

Bruce Jones

Aviva Levi

William Denihan

Michael Dover

Celia Smith

Ebony Speakes-Hall

Veronica Taraska

Robyn Manchick

Demitra Turner

Susan Wood

Carolyn Sugiuchi

Paul Theodore

Victoria Marion

Jan Eaton

Bob Spada

Alecia Hayes

Clara Simmons

Sylvia Johnson-Lee

Louis Weigele

Sharon Wilson

Kelly Simmons

Mario Tonti

David Ackerman

Robert Triozzi

Ronald Adrine

Gail Long

Alan Hedjuk

Maggie Jackson

Connie Schultz

Evette Clemons

Rebecca E. Adler

Patricia Britt

Jody Timko

John Krogness

Catherine S. Viola

Anne Cowan

Georgia Anetzberger

Linda Harris

Alvin Schorr

Rebecca Cline-Seese

Rita Abdallah

Louis Stokes

Becky Susany

Ruby Pernell

Nancy Graf

Ronald Adrine

Patricia Britt

Barbara Oehlberg

Zev Harel

Mary Migra

Carol Dayton

Stephanie Tubbs Jones

Carol Renner

Robert Begin

Howard Berger

Clara Simmons

Mary Boyle

David Larsen

Michael Walker

LaNita Brooks

Leodis Harris

Mark Singer

Henia Johnson

Juanita Dalton-Robinson

Molly Brudnick

Lee Fisher

Walter Zborowsky

Kenneth Frisof

Marjorie Witt Johnson

Edward McKinney

Carolyn Prentiss

Merl "Terry" Hokenstad

Paul Unger

Henry Tanaka

David Sugiuchi

Patrick Sweeney

Soad Mansour

Gerry Blomgren

Robert Bond

Ellen Abraham

Howard Metzenbaum

Clara Simmons

Seth Taft

Jack Emmer

Fanette Dearing

David Howell

Grace Drake

Gloria Battisti

Joan Lawrence

Marcie Baird

Bob Bond

Anna Fritz

Lanita Brooks

Steve Minter

Region 4 (Youngstown area)

Year

2016

2016

2016

2015

2015

2015

2015

2015

2015

2015

2015

2012

2012

2012

2012

2012

2012

2011

2011

2011

2011

2011

2006

2006

2006

2006

2006

2006

2006

2004

2004

2004

2004

2004

2004

2004

2004

2002

2002

2002

2002

2002

2002

2002

2002

2002

2001

2001

2001

2001

2001

2001

2001

2000

2000

2000

2000

2000

2000

2000

2000

1999

1999

1999

1999

1999

1999

1999

1998

1998

1998

1998

1998

1998

1997

1997

1997

1997

1997

1997

1996

1996

1996

1996

1996

1996

1995

1995

1995

1995

1995

1994

1994

1994

1994

1994

1993

1993

1993

1993

1993

1992

1992

1992

1992

1991

1991

1991

1991

1991

1990

1990

1990

1990

1990

1989

1989

1989

1989

1989

1985

1985

1985

Award

Agency of the Year

MSW Student of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Agency of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Emerging Leader Award

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Public Citizen of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Emerging Leader Award

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Public Citizen of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Public Citizen of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Professional Service Award

Public Citizen of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Professional Service Award

Public Citizen of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Special Award

Volunteers of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Journalistic Excellence Award

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Professional Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Professional Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Journalistic Excellence Award

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Professional Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Journalistic Excellence Award

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Professional Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Public Citizen of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Public Citizen of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Winner

Community Counseling Center

Jeff Phillips

James Fredericka

Ursuline Sisters HIV/AIDS Ministry

Kim Anderson

Markus Douglas

Shirley M. Keller

Kimberly Goats

Paul Bolino

John Trebets

Patricia Sciaretta

Krista Brawley

Bradley Smith

Brian Hudzik

John Hostetler

Eugene McCarragher

Tom Letson

Stephanie Caruso

Donna Beatty

Darian Scott

Ralph "Skip" Barone

Michael O'Brien

Alison Kacmar

Paula Smigrocky

Victoria Pantoja

Margaret Murphy

Myron McNair

Marc Dann

George Otto

Mike McDonagh

Mary Jo Truman

MaryAnn Ganofsky

Ken Lloyd

John Durkin

Vivian Fantauzzi

YSU Student Social Work Association

Gere and Janet Weller

Pamela Ramsey

Sarah Eisler

Richard Darkangelo

Kristeen Martuccio

Vincenzo Brancaccio

Timothy Schaffner

Timothy Ryan

Kathy Franz

Edna Gillam

Patricia Sciaretta

Donald G. Roberts

Shirley M. Keller

Help Hotline

Maureen Cronin

John E. Myers, Jr.

A.C.T.I.O.N.

Catherine Zapka

Ode Aduma

Barbara Amstutz

Joseph Pape

Mary Olesh

Michael O'Brien

Lynn Doyle

Sally Naples

Glenn Stevens

Robert McClain

Jerry Muzyka

Doug Reynolds

Pamella A. Rintala

Patricia Pavlik

Jacqueline Taylor

June Pilgrin

Patricia Gianakos

David Barran

Bob Ney

Alvin Weisberg

Marjorie Dangaran

Paulette McMahon

John Wiley

Joseph Mosca

Thomas Swift

Christine Charles

Robert "Bob" Faulkner, Sr.

Gerald Janosik

Robert Mahaffey

Marilyn Pape

Robert Boggs

Mary Ann Ganofsky

Jim Tressel

Josephine Houser

Joan DiGiulio

James Traficant

Mark Campbell

Joyce Eskew

Martha Murphy

Nick Ceglia

Sean Logan

Cherre Flynn

Ruth Griffin

Joseph Gray

M. Elaine Martin

June Lucas

Vincent Stigliano

Martha Zarlenga

Terese Cybulski

Thomas Racich

Charles "Chip" Henry

Syretha Cooper

James Kiriazis

Jo Carol Shaw

Ronald Gerberry

Barbara Roberts

Tom Anderson

Lynn Hollis Doyle

Robert McLean

Robert Hagan

Alice Lev

Dan Bing

Ezell Armour

William J. Brennan

Angelo Scarnecchia

Michael G. Verich

Richard A. Darkangelo

Lillian Johnson

Harry Meshel

George Kovach

Region 5 (Columbus area)

Year

2016

2016

2016

2016

2016

2016

2016

2016

2015

2015

2015

2015

2015

2015

2015

2015

2015

2014

2014

2014

2014

2014

2014

2014

2014

2014

2013

2013

2013

2013

2013

2013

2013

2008

2008

2008

2008

2008

2007

2007

2007

2007

2007

2005

2005

2005

2005

2005

2005

2004

2004

2004

2004

2003

2003

2003

2003

2000

2000

1999

1998

1998

1998

1998

1998

1998

1997

1997

1997

1997

1997

1997

1996

1996

1996

1996

1996

1996

1996

1996

1996

1996

1995

1995

1995

1995

1995

1995

1995

1994

1994

1994

1994

1993

1993

1993

1993

1993

1993

1992

1992

1992

1992

1992

1991

1991

1991

1991

1991

1990

1990

1990

1990

1990

1989

1989

1989

1989

1989

1985

1985

1985

1984

1984

1984

Award

Agency of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Emerging Leader Award

Lifetime Achievement

Public Citizen of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Agency of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Public Citizen of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Agency of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Emerging Leader Award

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Public Citizen of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Agency of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Emerging Leader Award

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Social Worker of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Public Citizen of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Public Citizen of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

MSW Student of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Volunteer of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

MSW Student of the Year

MSW Student of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Special Award

Special Award

Special Award

Special Award

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Merit Award

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Public Citizen of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Public Citizen of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Merit Award

Public Citizen of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Winner

AIDS Resource Center Ohio, Safe Point Program

Colin Winters

Zaya Gillogly

Rebecca Krelko

Neal Edgar

Sherri Palmer

Robert G. Montgomery

Joni Ogle-Fisher

Ohio Student Association

Khalid Bowens

Sandy Stephenson

Rachel Bowers

Cherie Bridges Patrick

Josh Harmon

Daniel Hawkins

Jeanette Foster

Teresa Lampl

Community Refugee & Immigration Services

Nicole Andrus

Elon Simms

Mo-Yee Lee

Stephen David

Shirley Curtis

Glenn Karr

Debbie Phillips

James Alexander

The P.E.E.R. Center

Dorothy Martindale

Colleen Dempsey

Randal Morrison

Danielle Schmersal

Ami Peacock

Ellen Rapkin

Danielle Smith

Linda Rust-Strunk

Michele Wilbur

Anne R. Robinson

Lori Yosick

Stacy Lauer

Angela Willis

Rich Greenlee

Dan Stewart

Peggy Anderson

Amelia Flaum

Miriam Clubok

Robin Lindquist

Michele Wilbur

Jeff Hay

Maureen Muth

Belinda Gess

Krista Duckett

Charleta B. Tavares

Tim Dransfield

Amy Riemenschneider

Ernie Doling

Lori Yosick

Beth Mills

Nikki Krivanek

Robert Straveler

Lisa Wolfe

Mary Ellen Lancia

William Eldridge

Dana Zager

Suzanne Ewart

Ted Strickland

Kay Werk

Yvette Young

Caroletta Curtis

Theresa Burks

Alvin Hadley

Matt Habash

Charlotte Osterman

Beverly Toomey

Christine Bailey-Kellogg

Richard Aleshire

Mary Jo Kilroy

Nina Lewis

El Domenicone

Michelle Hannan

Rachel Rubey

Stacey Pina

Richard Dawson

JoAnne Milburn

Barbara Poplis

Judith Schwartz

Charleta B. Tavares

Darla Bolon

Ashley Valentine

Jennifer Miller

Richard Boettcher

Kenneth Flanagan

Yvette McGee-Brown

Lori Yosick

Donald Boyd

Dorcus Claytor, Jr.

Antonia Carroll

Larke Recchie

Lea Blackburn

Tracy Tishman Brown

Gerald Cohn

Doris Detamore

Margaret Sandberg

James Billups

Phyllis Ives

John Tewart

Rosalyn Bandman

Anna Marie Malia Robinson

Cynthia Lazarus

Diane Rogers

Alvin Hadley

Joe Parnicky

Carol Austin

Billie Brown

Charles Rolle

Elliot Shimer

Mark Z. Hartford

Ray Miller

Beverly G. Toomey

Richard J. First

Elizabeth Fleming

Dean Conley

Doris Detamore

Mary Flanagan

David Shull

Bev Clifford

Region 6 (Cincinnati area)

Year

2016

2016

2016

2016

2016

2016

2016

2016

2016

2016

2015

2015

2015

2015

2015

2015

2015

2015

2015

2014

2014

2014

2014

2014

2014

2014

2014

2012

2012

2012

2012

2012

2012

2012

2010

2010

2010

2010

2010

2010

2009

2009

2009

2009

2009

2009

2009

2008

2008

2008

2008

2008

2008

2007

2007

2007

2007

2007

2007

2007

2006

2006

2006

2006

2006

2006

2006

2004

2004

2004

2004

2004

2004

2004

2003

2003

2003

2003

2003

2003

2003

2002

2002

2002

2002

2002

2002

2001

2001

2001

2001

2001

2001

2001

2000

2000

2000

2000

2000

2000

2000

1999

1999

1999

1999

1998

1998

1998

1998

1998

1997

1997

1997

1997

1997

1997

1996

1996

1996

1996

1996

1996

1994

1994

1994

1994

1994

1993

1993

1993

1992

1992

1992

1992

1991

1991

1991

1991

1991

1990

1990

1989

Award

Agency of the Year

Agency of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Emerging Leader Award

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Public Citizen of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Agency of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Emerging Leader Award

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Public Citizen of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Emerging Leader Award

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Public Citizen of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Public Citizen of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Public Citizen of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Public Citizen of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Public Citizen of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Special Award

Volunteer of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

 

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Public Elected Official of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Social Worker of the Year

Public Citizen of the Year

Winner

Cincinnnati Union Bethel

Closing the Health Gap

Jai'la Nored

Angela King

Jean Sepate

Lauren Stoll

Crystal E. Bossard

Charmaine McGuffey

Wendell Young

Anzora Adkins

Santa Maria Community Services

Donellin Sims

Anne Tapia

Janice Bogner

Sarah Madrigal

Kaitlyn Wessels

Ozie Davis III

Chris Seelbach

Jeanette C. Taylor

Connie Volker

JAC Stringer

Kathleen Brogle

Emily Resnik

Gregory Stewart

Victor Garcia

Alicia Reece

Lisa Turner

Frances Rutledge

Susan Carlson

Leah Taylor

Christine Lottman

Harriet Kaufman

Denise Driehaus

Donna Mire

Suzanne Smythe

Ron Arundell

Sophia Zapf

Margaret Hulbert

Eric Kearney

Ruth Anne Van Loon

Amanda Kazmierski

William Darnell

Tyrone Hamler

Kathleen Barnett

V. Anthony Sims-Howell

Eileen Cooper Reed

Michael Tebbe

Lauren Hendrickson

Betti J. Hinton

Kevin Stone

Sally Fiehrer

O'dell M. Owens

Kathryn Cantlon

Jessie Fullenkamp

C. Joy Haupt

Shelby Davis-Lewis

Susan Carlson

John Cranley

Gloria Milord

Gloria Walker

Katherine Becknell

Kath Laufman

Deborah Rambo

Sylvia Gentry

Tyrone Yates

Karen Badger

Barbara Mitchell

Matthew Smoot

Dorothy Napoli

Nancy Green

Bob Littman

Todd Portune

Nancy Campbell

Marian and Donald Spencer

Nancy Lester

Donald Seltz

Erica Smith

Kristin Jordan

David Crowley

Saidah Foree

J. Douglas Armstrong

Amy Kinders

Rosetta (Mauldin) Pinder

Benjamin J. Savage

Ernest Barbeau

Patricia A. Myers

Susan Kay Keefe

Dana Bright

Herbert J. Allen

Kathy Martin-Farley

Mark Mallory

Laura Weinland Young

The Family of William and Fannie Mallory

Michelle Budzek

Mary Haley

Mary Merrill

Polly Partin

Jessica Murdaugh

Robert L. Schuler

Daphne Morrison

Iva Brown

Jessica Murdaugh

Jean Sepate

Tyrone Yates

John A. Kelly

Sue Ransohoff

Justine Clark-Lomax

Bobbie L. Sterne

Jacqueline Butler

George Jacquemin

Jamie Burgasser

Anthony Drake

Arlene Christianson

Sam Britton

John Manley

Willie Stephens

Roberta Wooten

Francis Contadino

Rozanne Qualls

Barbara Busch

Marcia Luken

Dorothy Cunningham Bailey

Mary Ferguson-Brown

Dorothy Napoli

James Flannery

Ann MacDonald

Carol Dragul

Daphne Morrison

Michael Voris

Paul Flory

Cecilia Dwyer

L. Helen Rankin

Daniel Ransohoff

Frank Hagedorn

Audra Stekli

Tom Roberts

David Hobson

Marlene Carne

Jan Rudd

Morton Startz

Alice Davis Skirtz

Barbara G. Robinson

Region 7 (Dayton area)

Year

2016

2016

2016

2016

2016

2015

2015

2015

2015

2014

2014

2014

2014

2014

2014

2014

2014

2013

2013

2013

2013

2013

2013

2013

2013

2012

2012

2012

2012

2012

2012

2012

2012

2008

2008

2008

2008

2008

2007

2007

2007

2007

2007

2007

2007

2006

2006

2006

2006

2006

2006

2006

2004

2004

2004

2004

2004

2004

2002

2002

2002

2002

2002

2001

2001

2001

2001

2001

2001

1999

1999

1999

1999

1999

1999

1998

1998

1998

1998

1998

1998

1997

1997

1997

1997

1997

1997

1996

1996

1996

1996

1996

1996

1996

1996

1995

1995

1995

1995

1995

1994

1994

1994

1994

1994

1994

1993

1993

1993

1993

1993

1992

1992

1992

1992

1992

1990

1990

1990

1989

1989

1989

1986

1986

1984

Award

Agency of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

MSW Student of the Year

Political Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

MSW Student of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Agency of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Emerging Leader Award

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Political Official of the Year

Public Citizen of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Agency of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Emerging Leader Award

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Political Official of the Year

Public Citizen of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Emerging Leader Award

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Political Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Political Official of the Year

Public Citizen of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Political Official of the Year

Public Citizen of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Political Official of the Year

Public Citizen of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Political Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Political Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Community Leadership

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Political Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Political Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Political Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Political Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Political Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Political Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Outstanding Service Award

Political Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Political Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Political Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Political Official of the Year

Public Citizen of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Public Citizen of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Winner

Project Woman

Erin Scott

Kimberly Insley

Fred Strahorn

Sally Royer

Laura Klodnicki

Sarah Johnson

Michele Baiz

Mary Ann Drewry

Clark County Job and Family Services

Rachel J. Yutzy

Wendy Humphrey Doolittle

Don Warner

Diane Stupp

Karen Duncan

Ronald Logan

Linda Butler

Area Agency on Aging

Stephanie Wirt

Fawnette Brown

Carolyn Peters

Kimberly Markam

Marsha Bayless

Jana R. Adams

Jane Eckles

Andrea Thurau

Vawny Blackburn

Rita Mack

Frank Webb

Nicole Lewis

Timothy Moss

Mary Wiseman

William Wall

Marita Rogers

Yolanda Marvin

Helen Jones-Kelley

Hazel G. Rountree

Richard Rapp

Melanie Beatty

Charles Lauricella

Esther Diller

Gayle Johnson

Rose Slaughter

Jessie O. Gooding

Melissa Bowser-Storms

Nicole Couchot

Glenn Abraham

Erica Casto

Lisa Conn

Dixie Allen

Willie Walker

Destry Fallen

Melissa Wagner

James Stahler

Lisa Monaghan

Brice Curtis Sims

Carl Brun

Tammy Fluharty

Benette DeCoux

Destry Fallen

Dean Lovelace

Peg Hoenigman

Jimmy Mann

Roy G. Chew

Gloria Wolff

Gladys T. Turner

Nick Kuntz

Marjorie Baker

Mattie Kimbro

Barbara Teater

Monica Mickles

James Lucas

Rhine McLin

Olivia Patterson Hester

Paula Ewers

Deborah Brownlee

Marlene Carne

Charles Kilby

Dean Lovelace

Mary McClelland

Alyce Lucas

Vinnie Butler

Gladys T. Finney

James Stahler

Idotha Bootsie Neal

Carolyn Peters

Nancy Seibel

Ana Stadler

Alberta Lewis

Robin Cain

Glenn Abraham

George Voinovich

Cindy Minton

Steve Piatt

Robin Rice

H. Stanely Eichenaur

Dana Baldridge

Rhine McLin

Aquilla Jones

Dorothy Kammerer

Joel Davis

Margaret Hoenigman

Linda Bailey

Shirley Omietanski

Kay Kelbley

Anthony Staub

James Lucas

Gerson Silver

Arthur Fisher

Karen DeMasi

John R. Smith

Keith Daugherty

Jeff Fladen

Walter Rice

Lisa Monaghan

Robert Brandt, Jr.

Richard Clair

Robert Nelson

Larry Jackson

Charles F. Horn

Kathleen J. Emery

Ronald Eckerie

John E. Moore

Marian Dewire

Gloria Wolff

Region 8 (Canton area)

Year

2002`

2002`

2016

2016

2016

2016

2016

2016

2016

2016

2015

2015

2015

2015

2015

2015

2015

2014

2014

2014

2014

2014

2014

2014

2014

2013

2013

2013

2012

2012

2012

2008

2008

2008

2008

2008

2006

2006

2006

2006

2006

2006

2006

2005

2005

2005

2003

2003

2001

2001

2001

2000

1992

1992

1992

1992

1992

1991

1991

1991

1991

1991

1990

1990

1990

1990

1989

1989

1989

1989

Award

Outstanding Service Award

Social Worker of the Year

Agency of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Emerging Leader Award

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Public Citizen of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Agency of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Public Citizen of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Agency of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Emerging Leader Award

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Public Citizen of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Agency of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

MSW Student of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

MSW Student of the Year

Public Citizen of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

Elected Official of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

MSW Student of the Year

Outstanding Service Award

Public Citizen of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

BSW Student of the Year

MSW Student of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Special Award

BSW Student of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Social Worker of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Outstanding Service Award

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Volunteer of the Year

Lifetime Achievement

Public Citizen of the Year

Public Elected Official of the Year

Social Worker of the Year

Winner

Pam Hawkins Patton

Pat Silagy-Wesson

Pathway to Wellness

Maggie Johnson

Marion Foster

Stephanie Bradford

Jessica Stevens

Joe French

Nanette DeGarmo VonAllman

Rosemary Diamond

Ashland County Oral Health Services

Keith Waggoner

Daniel Fuline

Emma Miller

Karen Bernhardt

Rosemarie Hall

Timothy McCarragher

Community Services of Stark County, Inc.

Sarah VanVoorhis

Ruby Gibbons

Jane Hoyt-Oliver

Abby Fischer

Remel Moore

Nadine McIlwain-Massey

Elizabeth Patterson

Crisis Intervention and Recovery Center, Inc.

Miguel A. Sanchez

Thomas E. West

Samantha Kauf

Colleen Devore

Gail Weisend

Emily Garrison

Gail Weisend

Daniel Dickman

Ralph Regula

Karen Boyd

Rachel Gratz

Ron Spon

Eva Beard

Leah Farris

Kim Bray

Jack Ream

Dorothy Stratton

Rachel Gratz

Emily Gustin

Carol Penix

Richard Kettler

Charita Goshay

Susan Rogers

Judy Herberger

Chuck Calhoun

Jane Hoyt-Oliver

Eleanor Kolb

Charles Calhoun

J. "Babe" Stearn

Eve Brown

Nancy McPeek

Maurine Moody

Stephanie Clark

Denny Clunk

Dan Fuline

Lois Andreas

Jerome Kaplan

Charles Ede

Tim Knappenberger

Betty Blake Watkins

Elaine B. Revoldt

Delores Cope

W. Don Reader

Ella M. Green


Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal